Consumer Choice
-
Sale
Sale
Original price $502.35Original price $502.35 - Original price $502.35Original price $502.35Current price $377.71$377.71 - $377.71Current price $377.71Ralinksi Dresser and Mirror
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this dresser and mirror is a fresh style awakening. A warm gray hue over replicated oak grain easily...
View full detailsOriginal price $502.35Original price $502.35 - Original price $502.35Original price $502.35Current price $377.71$377.71 - $377.71Current price $377.71Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $404.20Original price $404.20 - Original price $404.20Original price $404.20Current price $303.91$303.91 - $303.91Current price $303.91Ralinksi Dresser
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this dresser is a fresh style awakening. A warm gray hue over replicated oak grain easily complement...
View full detailsOriginal price $404.20Original price $404.20 - Original price $404.20Original price $404.20Current price $303.91$303.91 - $303.91Current price $303.91Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $372.44Original price $372.44 - Original price $372.44Original price $372.44Current price $280.03$280.03 - $280.03Current price $280.03Ralinksi Chest of Drawers
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this chest of drawers is a fresh style awakening. A warm gray hue over replicated oak grain easily c...
View full detailsOriginal price $372.44Original price $372.44 - Original price $372.44Original price $372.44Current price $280.03$280.03 - $280.03Current price $280.03Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $98.15Original price $98.15 - Original price $98.15Original price $98.15Current price $73.80$73.80 - $73.80Current price $73.80Ralinksi Bedroom Mirror
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this mirror is a fresh style awakening. A warm gray hue over replicated oak grain easily complements...
View full detailsOriginal price $98.15Original price $98.15 - Original price $98.15Original price $98.15Current price $73.80$73.80 - $73.80Current price $73.80Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Ralene Dining Chair
Comfortably contoured with a rake back design, this dining room side chair beautifully captures the essence of rustic refinement. Its plushly uphol...
View full detailsOriginal price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $204.99Original price $204.99 - Original price $204.99Original price $204.99Current price $154.13$154.13 - $154.13Current price $154.13Ralene Dining Bench
This large upholstered dining room bench beautifully captures the essence of rustic refinement. Its plushly upholstered faux leather makes pulling ...
View full detailsOriginal price $204.99Original price $204.99 - Original price $204.99Original price $204.99Current price $154.13$154.13 - $154.13Current price $154.13Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Ralene Counter Height Bar Stool
Sleek lines and comfortable cushioning combine to make this upholstered bar stool the favorite seat at the table. Its traditional shaker design is ...
View full detailsOriginal price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $626.42Original price $626.42 - Original price $626.42Original price $626.42Current price $470.99$470.99 - $470.99Current price $470.99Porter Nightstand
The quality craftsmanship is clear to see. The classic design elements—including antiqued hardware and bun feet—are easy to love. Satisfying your t...
View full detailsOriginal price $626.42Original price $626.42 - Original price $626.42Original price $626.42Current price $470.99$470.99 - $470.99Current price $470.99Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $291.62Original price $291.62 - Original price $291.62Original price $291.62Current price $219.26$219.26 - $219.26Current price $219.26Pinnadel Counter Height Bar Stool
This striking counter height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of c...
View full detailsOriginal price $291.62Original price $291.62 - Original price $291.62Original price $291.62Current price $219.26$219.26 - $219.26Current price $219.26Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $291.62Original price $291.62 - Original price $291.62Original price $291.62Current price $219.26$219.26 - $219.26Current price $219.26Pinnadel Bar Height Bar Stool
This pub height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of conversation, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $291.62Original price $291.62 - Original price $291.62Original price $291.62Current price $219.26$219.26 - $219.26Current price $219.26Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $185.06Original price $185.06 - Original price $185.06Original price $185.06Current price $139.14$139.14 - $139.14Current price $139.14Payson Wall Clock
This wall clock is on time with industrial farmhouse style. Natural wood pairs beautifully with galvanized metal to create its large Roman numerals...
View full detailsOriginal price $185.06Original price $185.06 - Original price $185.06Original price $185.06Current price $139.14$139.14 - $139.14Current price $139.14Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $307.15Original price $307.15 - Original price $307.15Original price $307.15Current price $230.94$230.94 - $230.94Current price $230.94Panchali Wall Clock
Time to simplify your style? This round wall clock is a mastery in minimalism. Its striking brown finished wood with silvertone finished frame and ...
View full detailsOriginal price $307.15Original price $307.15 - Original price $307.15Original price $307.15Current price $230.94$230.94 - $230.94Current price $230.94Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $527.40Original price $527.40 - Original price $527.40Original price $527.40Current price $396.54$396.54 - $396.54Current price $396.54Panchali Floor Mirror
Simply striking and strikingly simple. The ultra clean lines and a mixed-media frame of brown finished wood and black finished metal make this floo...
View full detailsOriginal price $527.40Original price $527.40 - Original price $527.40Original price $527.40Current price $396.54$396.54 - $396.54Current price $396.54Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $465.03Original price $465.03 - Original price $465.03Original price $465.03Current price $349.65$349.65 - $349.65Current price $349.65Noorbrook Table (Set of 3)
Introduce a handsome country feel in your living area with this casual occasional table set. Planked tops with a breadboard layup supported on cant...
View full detailsOriginal price $465.03Original price $465.03 - Original price $465.03Original price $465.03Current price $349.65$349.65 - $349.65Current price $349.65Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Moriville Dining Chair
This upholstered dining chair elevates the art of casual rustic style. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqued nailhead trim and textured polyest...
View full detailsOriginal price $173.23Original price $173.23 - Original price $173.23Original price $173.23Current price $130.25$130.25 - $130.25Current price $130.25Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $204.99Original price $204.99 - Original price $204.99Original price $204.99Current price $154.13$154.13 - $154.13Current price $154.13Moriville Dining Bench
This upholstered dining bench elevates the art of casual rustic style. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqued nailhead trim and textured polyest...
View full detailsOriginal price $204.99Original price $204.99 - Original price $204.99Original price $204.99Current price $154.13$154.13 - $154.13Current price $154.13Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $271.39Original price $271.39 - Original price $271.39Original price $271.39Current price $204.05$204.05 - $204.05Current price $204.05Moriville Counter Height Dining Bench
This counter height upholstered bench might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg fin...
View full detailsOriginal price $271.39Original price $271.39 - Original price $271.39Original price $271.39Current price $204.05$204.05 - $204.05Current price $204.05Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $190.56Original price $190.56 - Original price $190.56Original price $190.56Current price $143.28$143.28 - $143.28Current price $143.28Moriville Counter Height Bar Stool
This upholstered bar stool might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqu...
View full detailsOriginal price $190.56Original price $190.56 - Original price $190.56Original price $190.56Current price $143.28$143.28 - $143.28Current price $143.28Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $256.94Original price $256.94 - Original price $256.94Original price $256.94Current price $193.19$193.19 - $193.19Current price $193.19Maylee Dining Chair
From its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this dining chair makes a bold statement. With shapely legs and a plush cushioned seat, the opule...
View full detailsOriginal price $256.94Original price $256.94 - Original price $256.94Original price $256.94Current price $193.19$193.19 - $193.19Current price $193.19Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $545.66Original price $545.66 - Original price $545.66Original price $545.66Current price $410.27$410.27 - $410.27Current price $410.27Maylee 63" Dining Bench
From its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this dining bench makes a bold statement. With ornately shaped legs, a plush cushioned seat and a...
View full detailsOriginal price $545.66Original price $545.66 - Original price $545.66Original price $545.66Current price $410.27$410.27 - $410.27Current price $410.27Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $152.62Original price $152.62 - Original price $152.62Original price $152.62Current price $114.75$114.75 - $114.75Current price $114.75Makara Table Lamp (Set of 2)
This table lamp is an enticing merger of mixed materials. Textured black finished metal stands poised atop a block of warm brown wood. And the lamp...
View full detailsOriginal price $152.62Original price $152.62 - Original price $152.62Original price $152.62Current price $114.75$114.75 - $114.75Current price $114.75Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $435.97Original price $435.97 - Original price $435.97Original price $435.97Current price $327.80$327.80 - $327.80Current price $327.80Lyncott Nightstand
This nightstand is perfect for contemporary or mid-century interiors. Its wood-tone finish is versatile and timeless. Drawers with exquisite framin...
View full detailsOriginal price $435.97Original price $435.97 - Original price $435.97Original price $435.97Current price $327.80$327.80 - $327.80Current price $327.80Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $476.38Original price $476.38 - Original price $476.38Original price $476.38Current price $358.18$358.18 - $358.18Current price $358.18Lyncott Dining Table
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This dining table adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural languag...
View full detailsOriginal price $476.38Original price $476.38 - Original price $476.38Original price $476.38Current price $358.18$358.18 - $358.18Current price $358.18Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $190.56 - Original price $225.21Original price $190.56 - Original price $225.21Original price $225.21$143.28 - $169.33$143.28 - $169.33Current price $169.33Lyncott Dining Chair
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This side chair adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural language ...
View full detailsOriginal price $190.56 - Original price $225.21Original price $190.56 - Original price $225.21Original price $225.21$143.28 - $169.33$143.28 - $169.33Current price $169.33Sale Sale
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hampton Home Dinette (NY) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.