Skip to content

Explore the collection

Consumer Choice

  • Valebeck Counter Height Stool

    $154.13$204.99
    Available

    A touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this swivel stool doesn’t disappoint. Its smooth swivel motion adds function, while nailhead trim brings effortless style. A softly upholstered cushion seat in beige keeps things cozy. Set this stool by the kitchen bar for a visually intriguing mix of new and old. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric|Metal|Wood Products and Other Lifestyle Casual Pattern Solid Assembly Assembly Not Required Product Details▶ Made of wood Round metal footrest with black finish Rustic brown finish Cushioned seat with beige woven fabric upholstery 360-degree swivel Nailhead trim detail Assembly required Availability▶ Available Configurations SKU D546-124 — Brown/BlackDimensions: 19.25''W x 19.25''D x 24''H | Weight: 20.0 lbs▶This option is a Counter Height Stool.SKU D546-324 — White/BlackDimensions: 19''W x 19''D x 24''H | Weight: 20.0 lbs▶This option is a Counter Height Stool.

    Barstool

  • Greddinton Dining Room Set

    From $1,185.28
    Available

    Relaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what traditional farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country style than with this dining package. Celebrating the beauty of simplicity, this set marries functionality with classic appeal for a fresh feel. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Assembly Assembly Not Required Availability▶ Available Configurations SKU PKG024623 — 5-Piece: Counter Height Table and 4 Barstools▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools.SKU PKG024628 — 5-Piece: Counter Height Table and 4 Barstools▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools.SKU PKG024631 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Dining Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG024634 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Dining Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG024640 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Ladderback Dining Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG024651 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Dining Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG024648 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Dining Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG024629 — 7-Piece: Counter Height Table and 6 Barstools▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 6 Barstools.SKU PKG024624 — 7-Piece: Counter Height Table and 6 Barstools▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 6 Barstools.SKU PKG024632 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Ladderback Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG024646 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG024652 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG024649 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG024658 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.

    Dining Room Set

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hampton Home Dinette (NY) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available