Skip to content

Explore the collection

Consumer Choice

  • Robbinsdale Dining Package

    From $1,259.06
    Available

    This dining package is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish, light gray upholstery and a planked effect tabletop that extends for additional seating, farmhouse-style seating has never been so fashionable. All that’s missing is you and your family. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Assembly Assembly Not Required Availability▶ Available Configurations SKU PKG016726 — 4-Piece: Counter Height Table/Bench/2-Barstool▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 2 Barstools and Bench.SKU PKG020809 — 5-Piece: Dining Table/4-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG016723 — 5-Piece: Counter Height Table/4-Barstool▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools.SKU PKG020812 — 6-Piece: Dining Table/Bench/4-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs and Bench.SKU PKG020810 — 7-Piece: Dining Table/6-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG016724 — 7-Piece: Counter Height Table/6-Barstool▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 6 Barstools.SKU PKG020813 — 8-Piece: Dining Table/Bench/6-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs and Bench.SKU PKG020811 — 9-Piece: Dining Table/8-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 8 Chairs.SKU PKG017064 — 8-Piece: Counter Height Table/Bench/6-Barstool▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 6 Barstools and Bench.SKU PKG016725 — 9-Piece: Counter Height Table/8-Barstool▶This option is a Counter Height Dining Table and 8 Barstools.SKU PKG020814 — 6-Piece: Server/Dining Table/4-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs with Storage.SKU PKG020817 — 7-Piece: Server/Dining Table/Bench/4-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs and Bench with Storage.SKU PKG020815 — 8-Piece: Server/Dining Table/6-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs with Storage.SKU PKG020818 — 9-Piece: Server/Dining Table/Bench/6-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs and Bench with Storage.SKU PKG020816 — 10-Piece: Server/Dining Table/8-Dining Chair▶This option is a Dining Table and 8 Chairs with Storage.

    Casual Seating Set

  • Wildenauer Dining Package

    From $846.61
    Available

    Raise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this dining package. Its casual good looks are accentuated with a handsome two-tone finish. The chair’s clean lines and the sturdy silhouette of the table and bench add a fresh element, whether your style is vintage, country or eclectic. This richly crafted set serves up charm wherever folks decide to take a seat. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Assembly Assembly Not Required Availability▶ Available Configurations SKU PKG016722 — 4-Piece: Dining Table, Bench and 2 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 2 Chairs and Bench.SKU PKG016719 — 5-Piece: Dining Table and 4 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs.SKU PKG017060 — 6-Piece: Dining Table, Bench and 4 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 4 Chairs and Bench.SKU PKG016720 — 7-Piece: Dining Table and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs.SKU PKG025378 — 3-Piece: Bar and 2 Barstools▶This option is a Bar and 2 Bar Height Barstools.SKU PKG017061 — 8-Piece: Dining Table, Bench and 6 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 6 Chairs and Bench.SKU PKG016721 — 9-Piece: Dining Table and 8 Chairs▶This option is a Dining Table and 8 Chairs.

    Casual Seating Set

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hampton Home Dinette (NY) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available